Terms & Conditions Of Use

  • These Terms and condtions, read together with the privacy policy, constitute a legal and binding contract between you the User (whether you are a visitor or a User) of the one part, and www.mvendors.com of the other Part (the "Agreement") providing, among other things, the terms and conditions for use of Services hosted and managed remotely through the Website. The site www.mvendors.com is owned and operated by the Mvendors Ecommerce Marketplace Pvt. Ltd. having its registered office at S.No. 282, H. No.-132, Opp. Fish Farm, Solapur Road, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra, India, -411028, a company duly incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013.
  • You must be 18 years of age or older to register, use this computer resource, or visit or use the Website in any manner. By registering, visiting the Website or accepting this Agreement, you represent and warrant to Mvendors.com that you are 18 years of age or older, and that you have the right, authority and capacity to use the Website and agree to and abide by this Agreement.
  • The Agreement is published in compliance of, and is governed by the provisions of Indian law, including but limited to:
    • the Indian Contract Act, 1872,
    • the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000, and
    • the rules, regulations, guidelines and clarifications framed thereunder, including the (Indian) Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules"), and the (Indian) Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 (the "IG Rules").
  • A condition of the User's use of and access to the Website and to the other services provided by Mvendors.com to Users (together with the Website, the "Services") is the User's acceptance of this Agreement. Any User that does not agree with any provisions of the same is required to leave this computer resource / the Website immediately and immediately discontinue use of all other Services.
  • Mvendors.com recommends that you must read the clauses of terms and conditions carefully. YOUR USE OF SERVICES ON THE WEBSITE MEANS YOU ARE CONSENTING TO THIS AGREEMENT.
  • Mvendors.com authorizes the User to view and access the content available on or from the Website solely for visiting, ordering, receiving, delivering and communicating only as per this Agreement. The contents of the Website, information, text, graphics, images, logos, button icons, software code, design, and the collection, arrangement and assembly of content on the Website (collectively, "Mvendors.com Content"), are the property of Mvendors.com and are protected under copyright, trademark and other laws. User shall not modify the Mvendors.com Content or reproduce, display, publicly perform, distribute, or otherwise use the Mvendors.com Content in any way for any public or commercial purpose or for personal gain. Multiple people are not permitted to share the same/single log-in.

  1. The content of the Website, including without limitation, text, copy, audio, video, photographs, illustrations, graphics and other visuals, is for informational purposes only and does not constitute any binding contract or quality, color, assurance. Reliance on any information appearing on the Website, whether provided by MVENDORS, its content provided, visitors to the Website or others, is solely at your own risk.
  2. MVENDORS will act as only intermediary and the Website is in the nature of an online platform whereby Users may browse through the various Products which may be purchased through the Website from the Sellers. The role of the MVENDORS is limited to putting the User/Purchaser in touch with the relevant Vendors for the provision of the Products and services and all commercial/contractual terms are between the Purchaser and the Vendors alone, which includes without limitation price, shipping costs, payment methods, payment terms, date, period and mode of delivery, warranties related to Products and services including post sale services related to the Products. The Website is only a platform that can be utilized by Users to reach a larger base to buy and sell Products and the contract for sale of any of the Products or services shall be a contract only between the Purchaser and the Vendors. After selecting the product the purchaser will fill up quantity database. After entering all the Product name and quantity the customer will be shown a PROFORMA INVOICE. The final amount of the bill may change due to change in MRP of Product or Non availability of the product or envy of any extra government taxes. Then the Vendors will try his best to supply the products to the customer/Purchaser at pre-agreed discount at the delivery address provided by the Purchaser. After delivering the product, the Vendors will mark the transaction as completed in website/companies database. The Vendors is required to pay a fixed commission based on the amount of sales generated through us. The Company may enter into separate agreement with the Vendors and such agreement will prevail over this terms and conditions.
      Note:
    1. In case of any fluctuation of the rate with time to time it is not possible to change it per hour. So customer can confirm the rate by contacting customer care of MVENDORS.
    2. MVENDORS is working as an Intermediate between Vendors and customer so few time it will be the shown some product offer on website by vendors but its stocks is not available or out of stock at actual,then that order will be cancelled by MVENDORS by informing the Purchaser, that amount will be return to Customer within 10 working days.)
  3. Vendors must be legally able to sell the item(s) if such Vendorsoffer for sale on the Website. Vendors must ensure that the offered items do not infringe upon the intellectual property, trade secret or other proprietary rights or rights of publicity or privacy rights of third parties. Listings may only include text descriptions, graphics and pictures that describe the item for sale. All offered items must be kept in stock for successful fulfillment of orders received. The description of the item must not be misleading and must describe actual condition of the product. If the item description does not match the actual condition of the item, the Vendors agrees to refund any amounts that such Vendors may have received from the buyer.
  4. The Vendors represent and confirm that such Vendors shall be the sole and exclusive legal owner of all items, goods or products of any description that they wish to offer for sale on the Website. Vendors shall have absolute right, title and authority to deal in and offer for sale such items, goods or products. Vendors shall not, either alone or in conjunction with other Vendors, manipulate or attempt to manipulate the prices of any item or services being sold or purchased on the Website.
  5. Users shall at all times ensure full compliance with all applicable laws, rules and regulations (including, but not limited to sales tax/ VAT,GST, income tax, octroi, service tax, central excise, custom duty, local levies etc.) regarding your use of Service and purchase, solicitation of offers to purchase, and sale of items or services on the Website. You shall not engage in any transaction in an item or service, which is prohibited by the provisions of any applicable law prevailing in a country.
  6. From time to time, Vendors shall be responsible for providing information relating to the items or services offered by such Vendors. In this connection, Vendors undertake that all such information shall be accurate in all respects. Vendors shall not exaggerate or over emphasize the item-specifics of such items or services so as to mislead other Users in any manner. Vendors shall not offer any habit forming or narcotic medications, also known as scheduled drugs or controlled substances in some countries.
  7. You do hereby grant us a non-exclusive, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, royalty-free, sub-licensable right to exercise the copyright, publicity, and database rights (but no other rights) you have in your information, in any media now known or not currently known, with respect to your information to enable MVENDORS to use the information for the purpose of providing the services.
  8. MVENDORS provides Services through the Website, which is a platform that facilitates the online sale and purchase of the products and services offered by Vendors. You understand and agree that MVENDORS and the Website merely provides hosting services to its Users and persons browsing / visiting the Website. All items advertised / offered and the contents therein are advertised and offered by Vendors and are third party user generated contents. MVENDORS neither originates nor initiates the transmission nor selects the sender and receiver of the transmission nor selects the information contained in the transmission. MVENDORS has no control over the third party user generated contents.
  9. The Website is only a platform through which Users may meet and interact with Vendors for their transactions. MVENDORS is not and cannot be a party to or control in any manner any transaction between the Users of the Website and the Vendors.
  10. Shipping charges is free of cost for material above min quantity, but if material is below min quantity then the additional shipping charges will be applicable, that charges will be provided to customer on email or with telephonic discussion. Against that communication customer have to provide the purchase order to MVENDORS.
  11. For Unloading the material, whichever and whenever Vendors required the help of the customer/Purchaser, Customer/ Purchaser will co- operate the vendors. (If unloading of the material is in Vendors Scope). Mostly unloading of the material is in Customers Scope.
  12. All local dispute and local problem should be resolve before the material reach at location (Like as Mathadi workers and all).
  13. Any dispute or Fight between Customer and the Vendors at the time of delivery MVENDORS will not responsible.
  14. All commercial / contractual terms are offered by and agreed to between buyers/users/purchasers and Vendors alone. The commercial / contractual terms include without limitation price, shipping costs, payment methods, payment terms, date, period and mode of delivery, warranties related to goods and services and after sales services related to goods and services. MVENDORS does not have any control or determines or advises or in any way involves itself in the offering or acceptance of such commercial / contractual terms between buyers and Vendors.
  15. MVENDORS does not make any representation or warranty as to the item-specifics (such as legal title, creditworthiness, identity, etc.) of any of the Vendors. You are advised to independently use your own best judgment in that behalf.
  16. MVENDORS is not responsible for any non-performance or breach of any contract entered into between buyers and Vendors. MVENDORS cannot and does not guarantee that the concerned Vendors will perform any transaction concluded on the Website. MVENDORS shall not and is not required to mediate or resolve any dispute or disagreement between buyers and Vendors. MVENDORS does not make any representation or warranty as to the item-specifics (such as quality, worth, marketability, etc.) of the items or services proposed to be sold or offered to be sold or purchased on the Website. In particular, MVENDORS does not implicitly or explicitly support or endorse the sale or purchase of any items or services on the Website. MVENDORS accepts no liability for any errors or omissions, whether on behalf of itself or third parties.
  17. MVENDORS does not at any point of time during any transaction between buyer and Vendors on Website come into or takes possession of any of the goods or services offered by Vendors nor do it at any point gain title to or have any rights or claims over the goods or services offered by Vendors to buyer. MVENDORS is not responsible for unsatisfactory or delayed performance of services or damages or delays as a result of items which are out of stock, back ordered or otherwise unavailable. All items are offered only for a restricted time and only for the available supply. You shall independently agree upon the manner and terms and conditions of delivery, payment, insurance etc. with the Vendors.
  18. MVENDORS may, at its sole discretion, suspend User's ability to use or access the Website at any time while MVENDORS investigates complaints or alleged violations of this Agreement, or for any other reason. If Users find any wrong information on the Website in relation to such User, they can correct it themselves or contact MVENDORS immediately for such corrections and MVENDORS shall have no liability or responsibility in this regard.
  1. Registration on the Website and the information is free which will be changed as per will of the MVENDORS. MVENDORS does not charge any fee for browsing and buying on the Website. The User agrees to make all payments to the account provided by MVENDORS at the payment option. The user can also pay through cheques in the favor of MVENDORS ECOMMERCE MARKET PLACE PVT. LTD.
  2. The user can also pay through RTGS/NEFT in favour of
    1. MVENDORS ECOMMERCE MARKET PLACE PVT. LTD.
    2. HDFC BANK
    3. A/C: 50200026402593
    4. IFSC code: HDFC0000539
  3. Each User / member is solely responsible for payment of all taxes, legal compliances and statutory registrations and reporting. MVENDORS is in no way responsible for any of the taxes.
  4. The customer will have to make payment immediately, without payment the order will not be placed. If customers is option for making payment through cheque then in that case, the representative of the MVENDORS may collect the cheque (If cheque collection area is nearby) and order will be delivered subject to clearance of such cheque.
  5. The rates of few products changes on hourly or daily basis. In such case the change in price will be communicated to the customers as soon as possible after placing of the order and in order will be further processed only after confirmation of new product rate by the customer. (ex- If order is placed on 15- 08-2017 for 4000 bag with the rate of 300 rupees per bag, but the payment received on MVENDORS account on the 18-08- 2017 then customer has to pay the new rate of the material as per 18-08- 2017 that is 310 per bag.)
  1. The terms "personal information" and "sensitive personal data or information is reproduced in the privacy policy.
  2. The privacy policy sets out:
    1. The type of information collected from Users, including sensitive personal data or information;
    2. The purpose, means and modes of usage of such information; and
    3. How and to whom MVENDORS will disclose such information.
  3. The User is expected to read and understand the privacy policy, so as to ensure that he or she has the knowledge of:
    1. the fact that the information is being collected;
    2. the purpose for which the information is being collected;
    3. the intended recipients of the information;
    4. the name and address of the agency that is collecting the information and the agency that will retain the information; and
    5. the various rights available to such Users in respect of such information.
  4. MVENDORS shall not be responsible in any manner for the authenticity of the personal information or sensitive personal data or information supplied by the User to MVENDORS or to any Vendors.
  5. The use of this computer resource involves every User's registration information and browsing history being stored and submitted to the appropriate authorities. The consent and procedure for such collection and submission is provided in the privacy policy. The other information collected by MVENDORS from Users as part of the registration process is described in the privacy policy. The consent and revocation procedures in relation to the same are set out in the privacy policy.
  6. The User is responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the User's account access information and password. The User shall be responsible for all uses of the User's account and password, whether or not authorized by the User. The User shall immediately notify MVENDORS of any actual or suspected unauthorized use of the User's account or password.
  7. If a User provides any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete (or becomes untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete), or MVENDORS has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, MVENDORS has the right to suspend or terminate such account at its sole discretion.
  1. MVENDORS hereby informs the User that the User is not permitted to host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information that:
    1. Belongs to another person and to which the User does not have any right to;
    2. is grossly harmful, harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, pedophilic, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever;
    3. harm minors in any way;
    4. infringes any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights;
    5. violates any law for the time being in force;
    6. deceives or misleads the addressee about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature;
    7. impersonate another person;
    8. contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource;
    9. is prohibited under applicable law for the time being in force including but not limited to the Indian Penal Code, 1860 as amended from time to time and rules made there under;
    10. Threatens the unity, integrity, defense, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognizable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation.
  2. The User is also prohibited from:
    1. violating or attempting to violate the integrity or security of the Website or any MVENDORS Content;
    2. transmitting any information (including job posts, messages and hyperlinks) on or through the Website that is disruptive or competitive to the provision of Services by MVENDORS;
    3. intentionally submitting on the Website any incomplete, false or inaccurate information;
    4. making any unsolicited communications to other Users;
    5. using any engine, software, tool, agent or other device or mechanism (such as spiders, robots, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the Website;
    6. attempting to decipher, decompile, disassemble or reverse engineer any part of the Website;
    7. Framing or hot linking or deep linking any MVENDORS Content.
  3. MVENDORS, upon obtaining knowledge by itself or been brought to actual knowledge by an affected person in writing or through email signed with electronic signature about any such information as mentioned in S. 4.2 above, shall be entitled to disable such information that is in contravention of S. 4.2. MVENDORS shall be entitled to preserve such information and associated records for at least 90 (ninety) days for production to governmental authorities for investigation purposes.
  4. In case of non-compliance with any applicable laws, rules or regulations, or the Agreement (including the privacy policy) by a User, MVENDORS has the right to immediately terminate the access or usage rights of the User to the Services and to remove noncompliant information.
  5. MVENDORS may disclose or transfer User Information (as defined in the privacy policy) to its affiliates in other countries, and you hereby consent to such transfer. The SPI Rules only permit MVENDORS to transfer sensitive personal data or information including any information, to any other body corporate or a person in India, or located in any other country, that ensures the same level of data protection that is adhered to by MVENDORSas provided for under the SPI Rules, only if such transfer is necessary for the performance of the lawful contract between MVENDORSor any person on its behalf and the user or where the User has consented to data transfer.
  1. MVENDORS shall not be responsible or liable in any manner to the Users for any losses, damage, injuries or expenses incurred by the Users as a result of any disclosures made by MVENDORS, where the User has consented to the making of disclosures by MVENDORS. If the User had revoked such consent under the terms of the privacy policy, then MVENDORS shall not be responsible or liable in any manner to the User for any losses, damage, injuries or expenses incurred by the User as a result of any disclosures made by MVENDORS prior to its actual receipt of such revocation.
  2. The User shall not hold MVENDORS responsible or liable in any way for any disclosures by MVENDORS to any governmental authority under any law.
  3. The Services provided by MVENDORS or any of its licensors or providers are provided "as is," as available, and without any warranties or conditions (express or implied, including the implied warranties of merchantability, accuracy, fitness for a particular purpose, title and non- infringement, arising by statute or otherwise in law or from a course of dealing or usage or trade). MVENDORS does not provide or make any representation, warranty or guaranty, express or implied about the website or the services. MVENDORS does not verifies any content or information provided by the Vendors on the Website and to the fullest extent permitted by law, disclaims all liability arising out of the User's use or reliance upon the Website, the Services, the MVENDORS content, representations and warranties made by the Vendors or the content or information provided by such Vendors on the Website or any opinion or suggestion given or expressed by MVENDORS or any Vendors in relation to any User or Services provided by MVENDORS.
  4. The website may be linked to the website of third parties, affiliates and business partners. MVENDORS has no control over, and not liable or responsible for content, accuracy, validity, reliability, quality of such websites or made available by/through our website. Inclusion of any link on the Website does not imply that MVENDORS endorses the linked site. User may use the links and these services at User's own risk.
  5. MVENDORS assumes no responsibility, and shall not be liable for, any damages to, or viruses that may infect User's equipment on account of User's access to, use of, or browsing the Website or the downloading of any material, data, text, images, video content, or audio content from the Website. If a User is dissatisfied with the Website, User's sole remedy is to discontinue using the Website.
  6. In no event, including but not limited to negligence, shall MVENDORS, or any of its directors, officers, employees, agents or content or service providers (collectively, the "protected entities") be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental, consequential, exemplary or punitive damages arising from, or directly or indirectly related to, the use of, or the inability to use, the Website or the content, materials and functions related thereto, User's provision of information via the Website, lost business or lost sales, even if such protected entity has been advised of the possibility of such damages. In no event shall the protected entities be liable for provision of or failure to provide all or any service by a Vendor to any User. In no event shall the protected entities be liable for or in connection with any content posted, transmitted, exchanged or received by or on behalf of any User or other person on or through the Website. In no event shall the total aggregate liability of the protected entities to a User for all damages, losses, and causes of action (whether in contract or tort, including, but not limited to, negligence or otherwise) arising from the terms and conditions or a User's use of the Website exceed, in the aggregate Rs. 1000.
  7. In no event shall the protected entities be liable for failure on the part of the Vendors to provide agreed products or services. In no event shall the protected entities be liable for any comments or feedback given by any of the Users in relation to the services provided by any Vendors.
  8. The listing of Vendors on the Website is based on numerous factors including User's comments and feedbacks. In no event shall the protected entities be liable or responsible for the listing order of Vendors on the Website.
  1. User agrees to indemnify and hold harmless MVENDORS, its affiliates, officers, directors, employees, consultants, licensors, agents, and representatives from any and all third party claims, losses, liability, damages, and/or costs (including reasonable attorney fees and costs) arising from his/her/its access to or use of Website, violation of this Agreement, or infringement by any other user of his/her/its account, of any intellectual property or other right of any person or entity. MVENDORS will notify you promptly of any such claim, loss, liability, or demand, and in addition to your foregoing obligations, you agree to provide us with reasonable assistance, at your expense, in defending any such claim, loss, liability, damage, or cost.
  1. This Agreement will remain in full force and effect while the User is a user of the Website in any form or capacity.
  2. The User can terminate his/her/its membership with MVENDORS at any time by providing prior written notice to care@mvendors.com
  3. MVENDORS reserves the right to terminate any account in cases:
    1. A User breaches any terms and conditions of this Terms of Use or privacy policy;
    2. MVENDORS is unable to verify or authenticate any information provide to MVENDORS by a User; or
    3. MVENDORS believes in its sole discretion that User's actions may cause legal liability for such User, other Users or for MVENDORS or are contrary to the interests of the Website.
  4. Once temporarily suspended, indefinitely suspended or terminated, the User may not continue to use the Website under the same account, a different account or re-register under a new account.
  5. MVENDORS shall have no obligation to maintain or provide any of User's data and shall thereafter, unless legally prohibited, delete all User's data in its systems or otherwise in its possession or under its control.
  6. MVENDORS reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to pursue all of its legal remedies, including but not limited to deletion of the User's content from the Website and immediate termination of the User's account with or without ability to access the Website and the other Services, upon any breach by the User of this Agreement or if MVENDORS is unable to verify or authenticate any information the User submits to MVENDORS, or if the User fails to provide (or after providing such consent, later revokes) the consents necessary or desirable for MVENDORS to provide the Services to the User.
  7. This Agreement and any contractual obligation between MVENDORS and User will be governed by the laws of India, subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of Courts in Pune. (Please verify jurisdiction or you want to opt for arbitration).
  8. All disputes will be subject to arbitration in Pune in English by a single arbitrator appointed by MVENDORS under the Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996.
  9. Even after termination, certain obligations mentioned under Covenants, Liability, Indemnity, Intellectual Property, Dispute Resolution will continue and survive termination.
  1. If any provision of this Terms of Use is held to be invalid or unenforceable, such provision shall be struck and the remaining provisions shall be enforced.
  1. If any User has any question, issue, complaint regarding any of our Services, please contact our customer service at care@mvendors.com
  2. If a User has any questions concerning MVENDORS, the Website, this agreement, or anything related to any of the foregoing, MVENDORS can be reached at the following email address - care@mvendors.com or via the contact information available from the following hyperlink: www.mvendors.com/contactus
  3. No oral agreement exists between the User and MVENDORS. The User Agreement shall constitute the entire and exclusive agreement between User and MVENDORS with respect to the subject matter hereof, and shall supersede and subsume any prior agreements, documents and or communications regarding such subject matter.
  1. All the notices shall be in English and in writing and sent to the following addresses: If sent or addressed to the User, then to the address provided by the User in the User's Registered Account; If sent or addressed to MVENDORS, then to the following address:  MVENDORS ECOMMERCE MARKETPLACE PVT. LTD S.No. 282, H. No.-132, Opp. Fish Farm, Solapur Road, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra, India, - 411028.
  1. This privacy policy is published in compliance of:
    1. Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
    2. Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules"); and
    3. Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.
  2. This privacy policy states the following:
    1. The type of information collected from the visitors of the Website and the Users, including sensitive personal data or information;
    2. The purpose, means and modes of usage of such information; and
    3. How and to whom MVENDORS will disclose such information.
  3. What is personal information?
    This privacy policy is published in compliance of:
    1. Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
    2. Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules"); and
    3. Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.
  4. This privacy policy states the following:
    1. The type of information collected from the visitors of the Website and the Users, including sensitive personal data or information;
    2. The purpose, means and modes of usage of such information; and
    3. How and to whom MVENDORS will disclose such information.
  5. Privacy Statements
    All Visitors and Users Note:
    1. Section applies to all the Users.
    2. Accordingly, a condition of each User's use of and access to the Website and to the other services provided by MVENDORS to Users is their acceptance of the Terms of Use located at Part B below, which also involves acceptance of the terms of this privacy policy. Any User that does not agree with any provisions of the same is required to leave the Website immediately.
    3. A User may have limited access to the Website and utilize some of the Services provided by MVENDORS without creating an account on the Website. Unregistered Users can access some of the information and details available on the Website. In order to have access to all the features and benefits on our Website, a User may be required to first create an account on our Website. To create an account a User is required to provide the following information, which such User recognizes and expressly acknowledges his personal information allowing others, including MVENDORS, to identify the User: name, User ID, email address, country, ZIP/postal code, age, phone number, password chosen by the User and valid financial account information. Other information requested on the registration page, including the ability to receive promotional offers from MVENDORS, is optional. MVENDORS may, in future, include other optional requests for information from the User to help MVENDORSto customize the Website to deliver personalized information to the User. Without User's agreement, MVENDORS will not share, rent or sell any personal information with third parties in any way other than what is disclosed in this privacy policy.
    4. All the information provided to MVENDORS by a User, including sensitive personal information, is voluntary. User has the right to withdraw his/her/its consent at any time, in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy and the Terms of Use, but please note that withdrawal of consent will not be retroactive.
    5. User can access, modify, correct and eliminate the data about him/her/it which has been collected pursuant to his/her/its decision to become a User. If User updates any of his/her/its information, MVENDORS may keep a copy of the information which User originally provided to MVENDORS in its archives for uses documented herein. MVENDORS takes User’s rights seriously and encourages User to use them if User deems this to be appropriate. User may exercise these rights by contacting MVENDORS Company at email given below contact@mvendors.com.
    6. Due to the communications standards on the Internet, when a User visits the Website, MVENDORS automatically receive the URL of the site from which such User came and the site to which such User is going when he/she/it leaves. MVENDORS also receives the Internet Protocol (IP) address of each User's computer (or the proxy server a User used to access the World Wide Web), User's computer operating system and type of web browser the User is using, email patterns, as well as the name of User's ISP. This information is used to analyze overall trends to help MVENDORS improve its Service. The linkage between User's IP address and User's personally identifiable information is not shared with third-parties without such User's permission or except when required by law. Notwithstanding the above, MVENDORS may share some of the aggregate findings (not the specific data) with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners, and others in order to help grow its business.
    7. The Website uses temporary cookies to store certain data (that is not sensitive personal data or information) that is used by MVENDORS and its service providers for the technical administration of the Website, research and development, and for User administration. In the course of serving advertisements or optimizing services to its Users, MVENDORS may allow authorized third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie on the User's browser. MVENDORS does not store personally identifiable information in the cookies.
    8. MVENDORS may keep records of telephone calls received and made for making inquiries, orders or other purposes for the purpose of administration of Services, research and development and for User administration.
    9. MVENDORS allows other companies, to serve advertisements to the Users. These companies include third party ad servers, ad agencies, ad technology vendors and research firms. MVENDORS may "target" some ads to User that fit a certain general profile. MVENDORS does NOT use personally identifiable information to target ads.
    10. This privacy policy applies to web sites and services that are owned and operated by MVENDORS. MVENDORS does not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within its Services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on the Users' computer, collect data or solicit personal information from the Users, for which MVENDORS is not responsible or liable. Accordingly, MVENDORS does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor does MVENDORS guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by MVENDORS of the website, the website's provider, or the information on the website. MVENDORS encourages the User to read the privacy policies of that website.
    11. The Website may enable User to communicate with other Users or to post information to be accessed by others, whereupon other Users may collect such data. MVENDORS hereby expressly disclaims any liability for any misuse of such information that is made available by visitors in such a manner.
    12. MVENDORS does not collect information about the visitors of the Website from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organizations save and except for the purposes of registration of the Users (the collection, storage and disclosure of which each User must agree to under the terms of use in order for MVENDORS to effectively render the Services).
    13. MVENDORS does not knowingly collect personal data from children.
    14. MVENDORS has implemented Indian legal industry standard security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that it has under its control from unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorized modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss.
    15. MVENDORS will not disclose any personal information or data to governmental institutions or authorities unless such disclosure is requisitioned under any Indian law or judicial decree or when MVENDORS, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk, or to enforce or apply our terms of use.
    16. MVENDORS addresses any discrepancies and grievances of all Users with respect to processing of information in a time bound manner. For this purpose, MVENDORS has designated a Grievance Officer, who will redress the grievances of the Users expeditiously but within one month from the date of receipt of grievance, and who can be reached by:
    17. Sending a letter marked to the attention of Grievance Officer, MVENDORS Please put your address or by
    18. Sending an email to care@mvendors.com
  1. As part of the registration/application creation and submission process that is available to Users on this website, certain information, including sensitive personal data or information is collected from the Users.
  2. All the statements in this privacy policy apply to all Users, and all Users are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any sensitive personal data or information to MVENDORS, failing which they are required to leave this Website immediately.
  3. If you have inadvertently submitted any such information to MVENDORS prior to reading the privacy statements set out herein, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is collected, stored or used, then you may access, modify and delete all information stored about You by MVENDORS by clicking on the "Edit Profile" link on the navigation bar of the Website. In addition, any User can ask MVENDORS, by sending an email to care@mvendors.com whether MVENDORS is keeping personal data about him/her, and every User is also entitled to require MVENDORS to delete and destroy all such information relating to him/her (but not other Users) in its possession.
  4. Users' personally identifiable information they choose to provide on the Website is used to help the Users describe / identify themselves. Other information that does not personally identify the Users as an individual, is collected by MVENDORS from Users (such as, patterns of utilization described above) and is exclusively owned by MVENDORS. MVENDORS may also use such information in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates. If MVENDORS wishes to use any User's personal data for a new purpose, it will seek such User's permission before doing so.
  5. MVENDORS will communicate with the Users through email and notices posted on the Website or through other means available through the service, including text and other forms of messaging. The Users can change their e-mail and contact preferences at any time by logging into their "Account" at www.mvendors.comand changing the account settings.
  6. At times, MVENDORS conducts a User survey to collect information about Users' preferences. These surveys are optional and if Users choose to respond, their responses will be kept anonymous. Similarly, MVENDORS may offer contests to qualifying Users in which we ask for contact and demographic information such as name, email address and mailing address. None of this information is shared with third parties, except in summary form, if at all. The demographic information that MVENDORS collects in the registration process and through surveys is used to help MVENDORS improve its Services to meet the needs and preferences of Users. This may include targeting advertising to Users about our Services. Information we gather through a contest may also be disclosed to third parties, as necessary, for prize fulfillment and other aspects of any contest or similar offering.
  7. All MVENDORS employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of sensitive personal data or information, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of every User's sensitive personal data and information.
  8. MVENDORS may also disclose or transfer User's personal and other information a User provides, to another third party as part of reorganization or a sale of the assets of a MVENDORS corporation division or company. Any third party to which transfers or sells its assets will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that a User provide to us.
  9. To the extent necessary to provide Users with the services on the Website, MVENDORS may provide their Personal Information to third party contractors who work on behalf of or with MVENDORS to provide Users with such services, to help MVENDORS communicate with Users or to maintain the Website. Generally these contractors do not have any independent right to share this information, however certain contractors who provide services on the Website, including the providers of online communications services, will have rights to use and disclose the personal information collected in connection with the provision of these services in accordance with their own privacy policies.

As part of the registration process, Mvendors collects the following personal information from the Users:

  1. Name
  2. User ID
  3. Email address;
  4. Address (including country and ZIP/postal code);
  5. Gender
  6. Age
  7. Phone number
  8. Password chosen by the User;
  9. Valid financial account information; and
  10. Other details as the User may volunteer.

All the information listed above of this privacy policy ("User Information") is maintained by MVENDORS in electronic form on its equipment, and on the equipment of its employees. User Information may also be converted to physical form from time to time. Regardless of the manner of storage, MVENDORS will keep all User Information confidential, and will only disclose End User Information in the following manner:

  1. MVENDORS makes all User Information accessible to its employees only on a need-to- know basis, and binds all such employees to strict confidentiality obligations.
  2. Part of the functionality of the Website is assisting the Vendors to maintain and organize such information to effect sale and purchase of products. MVENDORS may, therefore, retain and submit all such records to the appropriate authorities, or to Vendors who request access to such information.
  3. Part of the functionality of the Website is assisting the Users to access information relating to pharmaceutical products. MVENDORS may, therefore, retain and submit all such records to the relevant Users.
  4. Notwithstanding the above, MVENDORS shall not be responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that receive Users' personal data or events that are beyond the reasonable control of MVENDORS including, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc.
  1. The Users acknowledge that this privacy policy is part of the Terms of Use and unconditionally agree that becoming a User of the Website and its Services signifies their assent to this privacy policy. User's visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this policy and Terms of Use. MVENDORS may update this privacy policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way MVENDORStreatsUser’s personally identifiable information, MVENDORS will display a notice on the Website or send Users an email, as provided for above. Unless stated otherwise, MVENDORS’s current privacy policy applies to all information that MVENDORS has about Users and their account. Notwithstanding the above, MVENDORS shall not be required to notify the Users of any changes made to the privacy policy. If a User uses the Service after notice of changes have been sent to such User or published on the Website, such User hereby provides his/her/its consent to the changed practices.